South End Brewing Co.
Brewpub – illustrative photo
Brewpub – illustrative photo
Brewpub – illustrative photo

BrewpubGreensboro, NC

South End Brewing Co. – Greensboro, NC

Closed · opens tomorrow 4:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 4:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of South End Brewing Co.
Monday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Thursday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday2:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Saturday12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Sunday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Greensboro: 10:40 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (336) 285-6406 to confirm.

Location & directions

117 West Lewis Street #B
Greensboro, NC 27406

About South End Brewing Co.

Looking for a brewpub in Greensboro? South End Brewing Co. is at 117 West Lewis Street #B, Greensboro, North Carolina. It is one of 683 places to eat and drink we list in Greensboro.

South End Brewing Co. is open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 12:00 AM on Friday and Saturday.

You can visit for outdoor seating.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and cash. Phone: (336) 285-6406.

Quick facts

Category
Brewpub
Address
117 West Lewis Street #B, Greensboro, NC 27406
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for brewpubs and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Amenities

  • Restroom
  • Air conditioning

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Cash

No visitor reviews yet. Been to South End Brewing Co.? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are South End Brewing Co.'s opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 2:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 10:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is South End Brewing Co. open on Sunday?

Yes, South End Brewing Co. is open on Sundays: 10:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is South End Brewing Co. located?

South End Brewing Co. is located at 117 West Lewis Street #B, Greensboro, NC 27406.

What is the phone number of South End Brewing Co.?

You can call South End Brewing Co. at (336) 285-6406.

Does South End Brewing Co. offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for South End Brewing Co.. Listed service options: outdoor seating.

Is South End Brewing Co. wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Greensboro

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.